Youth Achievement Application

Exhibitor Application

PLACE YOUR BUSINESS ON THE NESHOBA COUNTY FAIR WEBSITE. ADVERTISING SPACE IS AVAILABLE NOW.

Email us: Advertise

$40 Season Pass
Age 10 & Older

$15 Day Ticket

Children 9 & Under FREE

Email Address:

 

 
 
 

Tuesday, July 28

POLITICAL SPEAKING - FOUNDERS SQUARE
8:45 a.m.
Lindsey Kidd (D) Candidate for Constable, Place 1, Neshoba County
8:50 a.m.
James L. Lane (R) Candidate for County Attorney, Neshoba County
8:55 a.m.
Caleb E. May (R) Candidate for County Attorney, Neshoba County
9:00 a.m.
John E. Stephens (R) Candidate for Coroner-Medical Examiner, Neshoba County
9:05 a.m.
Deric Horne (D) Candidate for Justice Court Judge, Place 2, Neshoba County
9:10 a.m.
Bobby Joe Lovern (R) Candidate for Supervisor, District 1, Neshoba County
9:15 a.m.
Jerry Goforth (R) Candidate for Supervisor, District 3, Neshoba County
9:20 a.m.
Jerald McClendon (D) Candidate for Supervisor, District 5, Neshoba County
9:25 a.m.
Kirk Blaine (R) Candidate for Supervisor, District 5, Neshoba County
9:30 a.m.
Jimmy Kemp (R) Candidate for Supervisor, District 2, Neshoba County
9:35 a.m.
Mike Moorehead (R) Candidate for Supervisor, District 4, Neshoba County
9:40 a.m.
Jimmy Wilson (R) Candidate for Supervisor, District 4, Neshoba County
9:45 a.m.
Honorable Guy Nowell (R) Candidate for Chancery Clerk, Neshoba County
9:50 a.m.
Honorable Mike Lewis (R) Candidate for Tax Assessor-Collector, Neshoba County
9:55 a.m.
Honorable Jay Mathis (R) State Representative, District 45, State of MS
10:05 a.m.
Honorable Michael Ted Evans (D) Candidate for State Representative, District 45
10:15 a.m.
Honorable Randy Rushing (R) Candidate for State Representative, District 78
10:25 a.m.
Trina Cheatham (R) Candidate for Supt. of Education, Neshoba County
10:30 a.m.
Joe Killens (R) Candidate for Supt. of Education, Neshoba County
10:35 a.m.
Ken Edwards (D) Candidate for Sheriff, Neshoba County

Wednesday, July 29

Political Speaking - Founders Square
8:30 a.m.
Tyler McCaughn (R) Candidate for District Attorney, 8th Circuit Court District
8:40 a.m.
Honorable Mark Duncan (D) Candidate for District Attorney, 8th Circuit Court District
8:50 a.m.
Speedy Calvert (R) Candidate for State Senate, District 18
9:00 a.m.
Bro. Curt Pace (R) Candidate for State Senate, District 18
9:10 a.m.
Jenifer B. Branning (R) Candidate for State Senate, District 18
9:20 a.m.
Mark Forsman (R) Candidate for State Senate, District 18
9:30 a.m.
Honorable C. Scott Bounds (R) Candidate for MS House of Rep., District 44
9:40 a.m.
Honorable Giles Ward (R), State Senator, MS State Senate, District 18
9:50 a.m.
Honorable Mary H. Coleman (D) Candidate for Transportation Commissioner,
Central District, State of MS
10:00 a.m.
Honorable Dick Hall (R) Candidate for Transportation Commissioner, Central District, State of MS
10:10 a.m.
Honorable Mary Hawkins Butler (R) Candidate for State Auditor, State of MS
10:20 a.m.
Honorable Stacey Pickering (R) Candidate for State Auditor, State of MS
10:30 a.m.
Ron Williams (Libertarian) Candidate for Lt. Governor, State of MS
10:40 a.m.
Tim Johnson (D) Candidate for Lt. Governor, State of MS
10:50 a.m.
Honorable Tate Reeves (R) Candidate for Lt. Governor, State of MS
1:00 p.m.
Mike Hurst (R) Candidate for Attorney General, State of MS
1:10 p.m.
Honorable Jim Hood (D) Candidate for Attorney General, State of MS
1:20 p.m.
John Mosley (R) Candidate for Insurance Commissioner, State of MS
1:30 p.m.
Honorable Mike Chaney (R) Candidate for Insurance Commissioner, State of MS
1:40 p.m.
Addie Lee Green (D) Candidate for Commissioner of Agriculture and Commerce,
State of MS

THURSDAY, JULY 30

Political Speaking - Founders Square
8:20 a.m.
Latrice D. Notree (Reform) Candidate for Public Service Commissioner, Central District, State of MS
8:30 a.m.
Bruce W. Burton (D) Candidate for Public Service Commissioner, Central District, State of MS
8:40 a.m.
Brent Bailey (R) Candidate for Public Service Commissioner Central District, State of MS
8:50 a.m.
Honorable Tony Greer (R) Candidate for Public Service Commissioner, Central District, State of MS
9:00 a.m.
Honorable Cecil Brown (D) Candidate for Public Service Commissioner, Central District, State of MS
9:10 a.m.
David McRae (R) Candidate for State Treasurer, State of MS
9:20 a.m.
Honorable Lynn Fitch (R) Candidate for State Treasurer, State of MS
9:30 a.m.
Honorable Cindy Hyde Smith (R) Candidate for Commissioner of
Agriculture & Commerce, State of MS
9:40 a.m.
Honorable Delbert Hosemann (R) Candidate for Secretary of State, State of MS
9:50 a.m.
Honorable Philip Gunn (R) Speaker, MS House of Representatives
10:00 a.m.
Shawn O’Hara (Reform) Candidate for Governor, State of MS
10:10 a.m.
Vicki Slater (D) Candidate for Governor, State of MS
10:20 a.m.
Mitch Young (R) Candidate for Governor, State of MS
10:30 a.m.
Dr. Valerie Adrean Smartt Short (D) Candidate for Governor, State of MS
10:40 a.m.
Honorable Phil Bryant (R) Candidate for Governor, State of MS
 
 

Neshoba County Fair Association
16800 Highway 21 South
Philadelphia, MS 39350
601 656-8480        Fax:  601 656-8461
email: Neshoba County Fair

“Neshoba County Fair” and “Mississippi's Giant House Party” are registered trademarks